YOUR PORTFOLIO, AT A GLANCE
My portfolio.
A simple picture of where your conviction lives.
AM
The long view
Alex MorganA few companies I believe in, a broad-market foundation, and room to be patient.
Portfolio allocation
Entered allocationsNVDA 26%MSFT 22%VTI 20%RDDT 12%AMZN 10%CASH 5%Private 5%
7 entries · 6 public · 5% privateUpdated Oct 23, 2026
Your holdings 7
HOLDINGALLOCATIONCONVICTIONTIMEFRAME
NVDA
NVIDIA
The infrastructure behind the next wave of computing.
Conviction 5/5Long term
26%
5/5
Long term
MSFT
Microsoft
A durable business with several ways to grow.
Conviction 4/5Long term
22%
4/5
Long term
VTIETF
Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF
My broad-market foundation.
Long term
20%
—
Long term
RDDT
A smaller position in communities and discovery.
Conviction 4/5Long term
12%
4/5
Long term
AMZN
Amazon
Long-term exposure to cloud and commerce.
Conviction 3/5Long term
10%
3/5
Long term
CASH
Cash
5%
—
—
Private holdings
Details kept private
5%
——This is your view. Private details are removed from the shared page.