YOUR INVESTING PERSPECTIVE
Interactive demo
Sample portfolio · Edits stay in this browser
YOUR PORTFOLIO, AT A GLANCE

My portfolio.

A simple picture of where your conviction lives.

AM

The long view

Alex Morgan

A few companies I believe in, a broad-market foundation, and room to be patient.

Portfolio allocation

Entered allocations
NVDA 26%MSFT 22%VTI 20%RDDT 12%AMZN 10%CASH 5%Private 5%
7 entries · 6 public · 5% privateUpdated Oct 23, 2026

Your holdings 7

HOLDINGALLOCATIONCONVICTIONTIMEFRAME
NV
NVDA

NVIDIA

The infrastructure behind the next wave of computing.
Conviction 5/5Long term
26%
5/5
Long term
MS
MSFT

Microsoft

A durable business with several ways to grow.
Conviction 4/5Long term
22%
4/5
Long term
VT
VTIETF

Vanguard Total Stock Market ETF

My broad-market foundation.
Long term
20%
—
Long term
RD
RDDT

Reddit

A smaller position in communities and discovery.
Conviction 4/5Long term
12%
4/5
Long term
AM
AMZN

Amazon

Long-term exposure to cloud and commerce.
Conviction 3/5Long term
10%
3/5
Long term
CASH

Cash

5%
—
—
Private holdings

Details kept private

5%
——
This is your view. Private details are removed from the shared page.